Home | About Us | Senior Squad | Ladies Rugby | Under 18s  Youth Section | Training | Fixtures & ResultsMembership | Gallery | Find Us | Contact

Information......


Club Hire
Sponsors

Welfare / First Aid
Social / Events
Club Shop
Codes of Conduct


FOLLOW US !

FRUFC Squad.....

Training:
Tuesdays / Thursdays from 7.30

Match days:
Saturdays - see fixtures

1st XV League: Snows Group Hampshire 2
2nd XV League : Snows Group Solent 3

Coaching, Management & Support Team.....

         

Richard "Magic" Wond

Director of Rugby

1st XV Team Manager

 

 

Glyn Jones

Head Coach

Centre

 

 

   

 

         

Lisa Marie Lewis

Assistant Manager

 

 

 

Simon Gelder

2nd XV Team Manager

 

 

 

   

 

         

Lauren Newcombe

Club Physio

 

 

 

Emma Yeoh

Club Physio

 

 

 

   

 

         

Olly Gelder

Team Mascot

 

 

 

Simon Taylor

Club Photographer

07799 890210

simon@phooto.co.uk

 

   

 

Squad Players.....

         

Kankudai Osborne

Prop

 

 

 

Christophe Blandin

Prop

 

 

 

   

 

         

Barry Kavanagh

Prop

 

 

 

Rob Allan

Prop

 

 

 

   

 

         

Steve Hastings

Prop

7s Captain

 

 

 

Dean Brant

Hooker

 

 

 

   

 

         

Rob Townsend

Hooker

 

 

 

 

Alex Stewart

Hooker

 

 

 

   

 

         

Gareth Stewart

Hooker

 

 

 

Kyle Langley

Second Row

 

 

 

   

 

         

Dan Beers-Baker

Second Row

 

 

 

Lee Kirkham

Second Row

Club Captain

 

 

   

 

         

Daniel Woodward

Second Row

 

 

 

James Colvin

Second Row

 

 

 

   

 

         

James Booth

Back Row

 

 

 

Netan Kepe

Back Row

 

 

 

   

 

         

Richard Graham

Back Row

 

 

 

Alex Gibson

Back Row

 

 

 

   

 

         

Chris Tickner

Back Row

 

 

 

Paul Wyillie

Back Row

 

 

 

   

 

         

Carl Clement

Back Row

 

 

 

Warren Milne

Back Row

Lineout Coach

 

 

   

 

         

Scott Mead

Back Row

Coach

 

 

John Brown

Nmber 8

 

 

 

   

 

         

Steven Moore

Scrum Half

 

 

 

Harry Brewer

Scrum Half

Vice Captain

 

 

   

 

         

Greg Beers

Scrum Half

Backs coach

 

 

James Windle

Fly Half

Goal Kicker

 

 

   

 

         

PA St Bury

Centre

 

 

 

Ryan Travers

Centre

 

 

 

   

 

 

         

Greg Woods

Centre

 

 

 

Charlie Mason

Wing

 

 

 

   

 

         

Matt Thomas

Wing

 

 

 

Brandon Peachey

Wing

 

 

 

   

 

         

Nathan Phillimore

Wing

 

 
 

Dennis Lee JR

Wing

 

 

 

   

 

         

Andrew Mason

Wing

 

 

 

Kyle Wilkinson

Fullback

 

 

 

   

 

   

James Miller

Fullback

 

 

 

 

 

©2018 Farnborough RUFC Ltd:. All images are Copyright FRUFC Ltd or owners
Site designed and maintained by Enhanced Designs